On June 1, the opening of the Fnet office in Sevan. The event was packed with exciting entertainment programme; music, entertainment, competitions, games, prizes and gifts. Children also took an active part in the opening ceremony. To make the amusement of the kids more funny, multipers, clowns and aquariums were invited to the event.
The opening ceremony began with a congratulatory message from Fnet CEO Gevorg Yengibaryan:
“Dear Sevan, I am happy to welcome you here and congratulate us all on this double holiday. It is noteworthy that the opening of our first office in Gegharkunik region is celebrated on June 1, the day of the protection of children. So I wish our children a healthy and carefree childhood, and all of us, the entire Fnet family, a lasting prosperity. “
Fnet also made a pleasant surprise for those who subscribed to the services provided by the company during the event. Fnet has launched its services in the city of Sevan since March 1, offering subscribers high quality fiber-optic channels and high-speed internet with free connection, WiFi, as well as Catch up and IPTV functions. The company is also expanding the service areas in Gegharkunik region, gradually incorporating new areas and transferring positive charges to more subscribers.